THE SCHOOL

Nirmala Matha Central School, East Fort, Thrissur. NMCS is an ISO Certified co-educational Higher Secondary School affiliated to the CBSE started functioning in June 1993 with the lofty vision of imparting to the youth, a progressive education suited to the changing needs and aspirations of the country. It is run by the Sisters of the Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament. ( N.M.C.S. today has an experienced faculty of 95 well-qualified and devoted teachers and a student strength of 2350.) N.M.C.S. focuses on forming persons who are intellectually advanced, culturally refined and spiritually solid.

Started with 5 members, the congregation has now grown like the 'mustard seed' taking roots in 104 dioceses spread across the globe and radiate the Eucharistic presence through perpetual adoration, and various ministries. We engage in education, healing ministry and social apostolate in response to the pressing needs of the time. At present, the SABS has about 5000 sisters spread over 19 provinces and 5 regions in 561 houses. We work collectively ,draining strength from the almighty, to support and nurture every institution under our patronage.

OUR TEAM

Manager

Sr. Sophy Pereppadan SABS

Mngmt. Representative

Sr. Little Maria SABS

Principal

Sr. Linsa Maria SABS

Vice Principal

Sr. Silvi Edathil SABS

PTA

President

Dr. E.D. Benjamin

Vice President

Dr. Smitha Joseph

PTA Executive Members 2021-22

PUPIL LEADER

School Pupil Leader

Yash J.Tharakan

Asst. School Pupil Leader

Rose Thomson

Asst. School Pupil Leader

Kurian Sony

PTA EXECUTIVES

Sl. No. Name of the Parent Phone No (Whatsapp)
1 Dr. E.D. Benjamin (President) 9447735281
2 Dr. Smitha Joseph (Secretary) 9744766901
3 Dr.Tony Joseph (Ex-Official) 9447002600
4 Mrs. Riya Jose 9496906463
5 Mr. Lijin James 9633323323
6 Mrs. Asha George 9846009240
7 Mr. Shebin Babu 7358770155
8 Mrs. Reshma T R 9746677195
9 Mr. DILL M T 8281444477
10 Mr. Vinod P. Rapheal 9287560416
11 Mrs. Remya Jerry 9605575966
12 Mrs. Sergi Geemon 7510361738
13 Mr.Shegin Thomas 9895037033
14 Mrs. Jeena Jose 8606683882
15 Mr Sebi Jacob 9447171472

TEACHERS' REPRESENTATIVES

Lettisha Abhi Sunil Thottan Lissy K P Martin M M Bindu Jose Jyothilekshmi Sibina Thambi Maria Jency

Call us: 91 487 2337904 | 91 - 487 - 2321203 | Convent : 91 487 2333704 | nmcst2000@gmail.com

Nirmalamatha Central School