}

The School

Nirmala Matha Central School, East Fort, Thrissur. NMCS is an ISO Certified co-educational Higher Secondary School affiliated to the CBSE started functioning in June 1993 with the lofty vision of imparting to the youth, a progressive education suited to the changing needs and aspirations of the country. It is run by the Sisters of the Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament. ( N.M.C.S. today has an experienced faculty of 95 well-qualified and devoted teachers and a student strength of 2350.) N.M.C.S. focuses on forming persons who are intellectually advanced, culturally refined and spiritually solid.


Our Team

Manager

Sr. Sophy Pereppadan SABS

Management Representative

Sr. Little Maria SABS

Principal

Sr. Linsa Maria SABS

Vice Principal

Sr.Rose Mary Plackal SABS

School Pupil Leader

Yash J.Tharakan

Asst. School Pupil Leader (Girl)

Rose Thomson

Asst.School Pupil Leader (Boy)

Kurian Sony

PTA
President

Dr. E.D. Benjamin

Vice President

Dr. Smitha Joseph

PTA Executive Members 2021-22

PTA Executives
Sl. No. Name of the Parent Phone No (Whatsapp)
1 Dr. E.D. Benjamin (President) 9447735281
2 Dr. Smitha Joseph (Secretary) 9744766901
3 Dr.Tony Joseph (Ex-Official) 9447002600
4 Mrs. Riya Jose 9496906463
5 Mr. Lijin James 9633323323
6 Mrs. Asha George 9846009240
7 Mr. Shebin Babu 7358770155
8 Mrs. Reshma T R 9746677195
9 Mr. DILL M T 8281444477
10 Mr. Vinod P. Rapheal 9287560416
11 Mrs. Remya Jerry 9605575966
12 Mrs. Sergi Geemon 7510361738
13 Mr.Shegin Thomas 9895037033
14 Mrs. Jeena Jose 8606683882
15 Mr Sebi Jacob 9447171472
Teachers' Representatives
Lettisha Abhi
Sunil Thottan
Lissy K P
Martin M M
Bindu Jose
Jyothilekshmi
Sibina Thambi
Maria Jency

Nirmala Matha Central School, Thrissur

started functioning in June 1993 with the lofty vision of imparting to the youth, a progressive education suited to the changing needs and aspirations of the country. Nirmala Matha Central School, Thrissur started functioning in June 1993 with the lofty vision of imparting to the youth, a progressive education suited to the changing needs and aspirations of the country.